FixturesHeaderSouthernLeague1920SouthernLeague Long

On phones & tablets, table best viewed in landscape

Date Venue Comp. Opposition Result Score Att. Scorers League Pos. Report Photos
JULY                
Tue 9 July A F AFC Stoneham Won 1-4 68 Dan Mason 3, Byron Mason - matchreporticon matchreportphotoicon
Fri 12 July A F Solent University Won 0-5   Dan Miller, Brad Targett, Marlon Mason, Dan Mason, Trialist - matchreporticon -
Sat 20 July A F Hamble Club Won 0-2   Brad Targett 2 -    
Tue 23 July A F Blackfield & Langley Lost 1-0    - -    
 Sat 27 July A F Abbey Rangers Won 0-1   Dan Mason -    
Tue 30 July A F Bashley Lost 4-1   Dan Mason -    
AUGUST                
Sat 10 Aug H FAC Tadley Calleva
Won 1-0 162  Dan Mason  - matchreporticon matchreportphotoicon
Sat 17 Aug A SL1 Mangotsfield United Lost 3-0 128  -  20 matchreporticon matchreportphotoicon
Tue 20 Aug H SL1 Basingstoke Town              
Sat 24 Aug A FAC Hamble Club              
Mon 26 Aug A SL1 Thatcham Town              
Sat 31 Aug H SL1 Evesham United              
SEPTEMBER                
Wed 4 Sep A SL1 Highworth Town              
Sat 7 Sep   FAC First Qualifying Round              
Tue 10 Sep H SLC Gosport Borough              
Sat 14 Sep H SL1 Cirencester Town              
Sat 21 Sep A SL1 Moneyfields              
Sat 28 Sep A SL1 Willand Rovers              
OCTOBER                
Wed 2 Oct   SLC League Cup 1st Round              
Sat 5 Oct H SL1 Winchester City              
Sat 12 Oct H FAT Bristol Manor Farm or Moneyfields              
Sat 19 Oct H SL1 Bideford              
Sat 26 Oct   FAT FA Trophy 1st Qualifying              
NOVEMBER                
Sat 2 Nov A SL1 Frome Town              
Wed 6 Nov   SLC League Cup 2nd Round              
Sat 9 Nov A SL1 Melksham Town              
Sat 16 Nov H SL1 Barnstaple Town              
Sat 23 Nov A SL1 Paulton Rovers              
Sat 30 Nov H SL1 Slimbridge              
DECEMBER                
Sat 7 Dec H SL1 Larkhall Athletic              
Sat 14 Dec A SL1 Cinderford Town              
Sat 21 Dec H SL1 Bristol Manor Farm              
Thu 26 Dec A SL1 AFC Totton              
JANUARY                
Wed 1 Jan H SL1 Thatcham Town              
Sat 4 Jan A SL1 Basingstoke Town              
Sat 11 Jan H SL1 Mangotsfield United              
Sat 18 Jan H SL1 Moneyfields              
Sat 25 Jan A SL1 Cirencester Town              
FEBRUARY                
Sat 1 Feb A SL1 Winchester City              
Sat 8 Feb H SL1 Willand Rovers              
Sat 15 Feb A SL1 Bideford              
Sat 22 Feb H SL1 Frome Town              
Sat 29 Feb H SL1 Melksham Town              
MARCH                
Sat 7 Mar A SL1 Barnstaple Town              
Sat 14 Mar H SL1 Paulton Rovers              
Sat 21 Mar A SL1 Slimbridge              
Sun 29 Mar A SL1 Evesham United              
APRIL                
Sat 4 Apr H SL1 Highworth Town              
Sat 11 Apr A SL1 Bristol Manor Farm              
Mon 13 Apr H SL1 AFC Totton              
Sat 18 Apr H SL1 Cinderford Town              
Sat 25 Apr A SL1 Larkhall Athletic              
MAY                
                     

 

Key:
All kick-off times are 3pm for Saturday & Bank Holidays & 7:45pm for Midweek (unless otherwise stated)
SL1 = Southern League Divison 1 South
FAC = FA Cup
FAT = FA Trophy
SLC = Southern League Cup
HSC = Hampshire Senior Cup
RCC = Russell Cotes Cup
SSC = Southampton Senior Cup
F = Friendly

Previous Seasons : 2018/19  -  2017/18  -  2016/172015/16  -  2014/15