Sholing FC Development Squad
Head of Development : Steve Ross rhino1ross@sky.com 07788 628563
Manager : Patrick McGonigle ppmcgonigle@aol.com 07795 368913
Assistant Manager : Steve Ross
Head Coach : Steve Terry
Facebook Page - facebook.com/SholingDevelopmentSquad
Twitter - twitter.com/SholingFcDev
FA Full Time - Wyvern East Division
Sponsors : Digital Printworks / Rogers Transport
Date | Venue | Comp. | Opposition | Result | Score | Scorers | Report |
Tue 11 July | Away | F | Winchester Castle | Won |
2-3 | Wood 2, Madzvamutse | |
Sat 15 July | Away | F | Hartley Wintney | Drew |
2-2 | Fisher, Hoole | |
Wed 19 July | Away | F | Fawley | Won | 4-5 | Waughman 2, Wood 2, Blackburn | |
Sat 5 Aug | Away | F | AFC Stoneham | Won | 0-2 | Staples, Wood | |
Sat 12 Aug | Away | F | Downton | Lost | 4-3 | Mason 2, Ramdin | |
Sat 19 Aug | Away | WFLE | Fareham Town | Lost | 2-0 | - | Here |
Wed 23 Aug | Away | WFLE | AFC Stoneham | Drew | 2-2 | Wood, Madzvamutse | Here |
Fri 25 Aug | Home | WFLE | Bosham | Won | 3-0 | Mason, Hoole, J Attrill | Here |
Wed 30 Aug | Away | WFLE | Petersfield Town | Won | 0-8 | Wood 3, Hoole 2, Farrant J Attrill, Mason |
Here |
Sat 2 Sep | Home | WFLE | Gosport Borough | Lost | 1-3 | J Attrill | |
Tue 5 Sep | Home | SSC | Hythe & Dibden | Lost | 1-3 | Wood | Here |
Sat 9 Sep | Away | WFLE | Alton | Drew | 2-2 | McLean, Madzvamutse | |
Thu 14 Sep | Home | WC | Basingstoke Town | Won | 1-0 | Wood | |
Sat 16 Sep | Away | WFLE | Baffins Milton Rovers | Won | 1-4 | Wood 2, J Attrill, Blackburn | |
Thu 21 Sep | Home | FAY | Wimborne Town |
Won | 3-1 | McLean 2, Carey | Here |
Sat 23 Sep | Home | WFLE | Liss Athletic | Won | 4-0 | Mason 2, L Attrill, Staples | Here |
Thu 28 Sep | Home | WS | Team Solent | Won | 2-0 | McLean, Wood | Here |
Wed 4 Oct | Away | FAY | Team Solent | Won | 2-2 (7-8) |
Waughman, Craig | Here |
Sat 7 Oct | Home | WFLE | Alton | Won | 1-0 | McLean | |
Wed 11 Oct | Away | WS | Bashley | Lost | 2-1 | Hoole | |
Sat 14 Oct | Home | WFLE | Tadley Calleva | Won | 5-1 | Klausen 2, J Attrill, Farrant, Wood | Here |
Mon 16 Oct | Away | FAY | Aldershot Town | Won | 2-2 (3-4) |
Pearson, Butler | Here |
Sat 21 Oct | Home | WFLE | Newport IW | Won | 7-2 | Wood 2, Aslami, Ramdin, Klausen, Blackburn, OG |
Here |
Sat 28 Oct | Away | WFLE | Hamble Club | Won | 1-3 | Klausen 2, Waughman | |
Thu 2 Nov | Home | FAY | Clevedon Town |
Won | 2-0 | Ramdin 2 | Here |
Sat 4 Nov | Away | HIC | Liss Athletic | Lost | 4-3 | L Attrill, Butler, Targett | |
Sat 11 Nov | Away | WFLE | US Portsmouth | Lost | 2-1 | Butler | |
Wed 22 Nov | Away | FAY | Leyton Orient | Lost | 5-0 | - | Here |
Sat 25 Nov | Home | WFLE | Folland Sports | Drew | 2-2 | Wright 2 | |
Sat 2 Dec | Away | WFLE | Bosham (2pm) | Won | 1-2 | Dark, Ramdin | |
Sat 16 Dec | Home | WFLE | AFC Stoneham | Won | 2-0 | Brown, Ramdin | |
Thu 4 Jan |
Home | WC | AFC Stoneham |
P-P | |||
Sat 6 Jan | Away | WFLE | Gosport Borough | P-P | |||
Thu 11 Jan | Home | WFLE | Hamble Club | P-P | |||
Wed 17 Jan | Away | WC | AFC Stoneham | P-P | |||
Sat 20 Jan | Away | WFLE | Folland Sports | P-P | |||
Sat 27 Jan | Home | WFLE | Alresford Town | Lost | 2-4 | L Attrill, Wood | |
Sat 3 Feb | Away | WFLE | Newport IW | P-P | |||
Wed 7 Feb | Away | WC | AFC Stoneham | Won | 0-0 (6-7) |
- | |
Sat 10 Feb | Home | WFLE | US Portsmouth | P-P | |||
Sat 17 Feb | Home | WFLE | Baffins Milton Rovers | Won | 5-2 | Ramdin 2, Hoole, J Johnson, Edmondson | |
Thu 22 Feb | Home | WC | Lymington Town | Lost | 1-2 | Edmondson | |
Sat 24 Feb | Away | WFLE | Liss Athletic | P-P | |||
Sat 3 Mar | Home | WFLE | US Portsmouth | P-P | |||
Thu 8 Mar | Home | WFLE | Petersfield Town | P-P | |||
Sat 10 Mar | Away | WFLE | Tadley Calleva | P-P | |||
Thu 15 Mar | Away | WFLE | Folland Sports | P-P | |||
Sat 24 Mar | Away | WFLE | Gosport Borough | Lost | 5-0 | - | |
Thu 29 Mar | Away | WFLE | Alresford Town | P-P | |||
Sat 31 Mar | Away | WFLE | Liss Athletic | P-P | |||
Tue 3 Apr | Away | WFLE | Folland Sports | P-P | |||
Mon 9 Apr | Away | WFLE | Newport IW | H-W | Points Forfeited | ||
Wed 11 Apr | Home | WFLE | Hamble Club | Drew | 3-3 | Targett 2, Edmondson | |
Sat 14 Apr | Home | WFLE | US Portsmouth | Lost | 0-4 | - | |
Tue 17 Apr | Home | WFLE | Fareham Town | Lost | 1-2 | Harrison | |
Thu 19 Apr | Home | WFLE | Alresford Town | Drew | 0-0 | ||
Tue 24 Apr | Home | WFLE | Petersfield Town | Drew | 0-0 | ||
Thu 26 Apr | Away | WFLE | Liss Athletic | Won | 0-2 | Edmondson 2 |
Key:
WFLE = Wyvern Football League East
FAY = FA Youth Cup
WS = Wyvern Shield
WC = Wyvern Cup
SSC = Southampton Senior Cup
HIC = Hants Intermediate Cup
F = Friendly